Saturday, November 22, 2014

On The Blvd. With TriPp.


Out In Front !


Good old TriPp Lewis, this guy takes a lot of flack.
Not only from Floggers, but Confederate supporters as well.

Heck I've even had a disagreement with him !

But ya know what ? 
Like him or hate him, he's got the Courage and Dedication to stand for what he believes.

I ran across a video of TriPp at the VMFA.
You can watch it HERE.

TriPp you got more patience than I do.

I just might have to make a TriPp Lewis Ribbon !

Friday, November 21, 2014

The Most WONDERFUL Time Of The Year !


If ya don't know, it ain't no need in me explaining it to ya.

Tuesday, November 18, 2014

4 outta 5 ain't bad.


Last week I sent out five samples of "Raw Cotton"
I did so to help people understand how difficult it would be to remove the seed by hand.



Also it would show how wonderful an invention the "Cotton Gin" was.


Well I got four Thank You notes.

If anyone else would like some send me a S.A.S.E. I'll be glad to hook you up !


Thursday, November 13, 2014

ZOMBIES AT THE GATE !


Wow it looks like I gotta go back to NOT publishing comments from ANONYMOUS.

I'm getting way too much incoherent babble and the associated hate that comes with it !

I do get some that like what I do here, but I'm gonna quit printing all ANONYMOUS comments.

If ya wanna give me a name I'll work with ya.

If yer gonna hide behind anonymity save us some time and don't bother.

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Call For ---


I got a simple question for ya Brooks,

" What has Susan Hathaway done to make you so hateful towards her" ?





Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Hey Goad !

Hey Goad, ain't this one of your songs ?





The imagery Kinda makes me think of --


So the next time anyone wants to compare the Battle flag to the Swastika 
just send em here.

Borrowing a line from you ---
(sorta)

NOT MY SONG.

HOWEVER

Here is a song I don't mind being connected to